Upcoming Events

Jun. 17

Village Committees - 2024 Committees List

Page Header: 

MAYOR
Elaine Fagan-Moore

COUNCIL MEMBERS
Terry Brentlinger
Sandra Knott
Mel Rotroff
Amby Wallace
Pat Parish
Randy Kaehler, Council President

VILLAGE ADMINISTRATOR
Dave Scott

FISCAL OFFICER
Heather Kegg

LAW SOLICITOR
Lynnette Dinkler

WATER DEPARTMENT
Jason Richter, Water Superintendent

ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT
Dan Cline, Electric Superintendent
Scott Hicks
Brad Davis

Logan Nagy

WATER & LIGHT OFFICE CLERKS
Chris Weirick
Diana Seiler

FIRE DEPARTMENT
Josh Oakley, Interim Chief

Joe Ferryman, Assistant Chief

UTILITIES COMMISSION
Randy Kaehler
Dave Scott
Pat Parish

*Meet as necessary to review rate schedules and recommend increases, review policies and procedures recommending changes

FINANCE/ AUDIT

Elaine Fagan-Moore
Randy Kaehler
Pat Parish

Dave Scott

Heather Kegg

*Meetings to be conducted quarterly, if necessary to assess budgetary needs

STREET, DRAINAGE, SIDEWALKS
Pat Parish
Terry Brentlinger

*Meetings to be conducted quarterly to assess the conditions of Streets, Sidewalks and Drainage with Street Superintendent
*Provide recommendations for the improvement and financing of projects

WEED, LITTER, AND TREE
Amby Wallace
Heather Kegg

*Meeting monthly to assess village of weed and Litter violations, provide list for distribution of notices of violations, and repeat offenders for potential prosecution

SAFETY
Sandra Knott

Terry Brentlinger
Randy Kaehler

Dave Scott

*Meeting quarterly to assess work environment for all departments, discuss with employees ways to improve safety for employees and residents, provide recommendations

BUILDING, GROUNDS, & PARKS
Amby Wallace
Mel Rotroff

*Meeting biannually to assess village property, discuss with employees needs on improvements of property, provide recommendations for improvements and funding
*Work with park supervisor to assess park needs and provide recommendations for improvements and funding

NEWSLETTER & EVENTS
Elaine Fagan-Moore
Sandra Knott
Heather Kegg

*Meeting Quarterly, provides newsletters for village, and work with other organizations creating events to promote village unity, participation, and outside awareness

EMPLOYEE BENEFITS AND HANDBOOK
Amby Wallace
Heather Kegg

*Meet biannually, as needed, review handbook, and benefits, provide recommendations for improvements of handbook and benefits and provide funding

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Elaine Fagan-Moore
Amby Wallace
Pat Parish
Dave Scott

*Meet as necessary, establish economic development incentive plan to attract new businesses and grow existing businesses

FIRE DEPENDENCY BOARD
Randy Kaehler
Pat Parish
Josh Oakley
Joe Ferryman
Don Jacobs

RECORDS COMMISSION
Sandra Knott
Heather Kegg
Elaine Fagan-Moore
Connor Kinsey
 

GRANT COORDINATOR
Dave Scott

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT
Pat Parish

LUC PLANNING COMMISSION
Sandra Knott

PLANNING COMMISSION
Pat Parish
Randy Kaehler
Elaine Fasgan-Moore
Dave Scott
Jaqueline Shoffner

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS
James Shouse
Traci Snyder
Mel Rotroff
Shari Stevens
Jeff Hertig

ZONING INSPECTOR
Gary Bias